Top Stories
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Concordia (Ill.) 16-4 34-13
Aurora 13-7 24-19
Concordia (Wis.) 13-7 23-19
Benedictine (IL) 13-7 20-20
MSOE 11-9 24-22
Dominican (Ill.) 10-10 18-24
Edgewood 9-11 14-24
Rockford 8-12 18-22
Wis. Lutheran 8-12 16-22
Lakeland 7-13 13-24
Marian (Wis.) 2-18 11-29
Schedule
Feb 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 22, 2017
MSOE
at Wis. Lutheran
7:00 PM
Feb 24, 2017
MSOE
vs. Nazareth
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
5:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017
at NCAA West Regional Championships
11:00 AM
at NACC Championships (Kenosha)
TBA
at NACC Championships (Kenosha)
TBA
MSOE
at Wittenberg
11:00 AM
Cal Lutheran
vs. MSOE
@ Springfield, Ohio
1:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
vs. MSOE
@ Madison Wis.
2:00 PM
Feb 26, 2017
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. MSOE
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:00 AM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
at MSOE
12:00 PM
MSOE
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:00 PM
Feb 27, 2017
MSOE
vs. Florida Tech
@ Orlando Fla.
TBA
MSOE
vs. Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:00 AM
Waynesburg
vs. MSOE
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:00 PM
Feb 28, 2017
Capital
vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:00 AM
Field: Legends Way 2
Concordia-M'head
vs. MSOE
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:30 AM
MSOE
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
12:00 PM
Cleary
vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM
Field: Legends Way 2
MSOE
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:30 PM
MSOE
vs. Otterbein
@ Orlando Fla.
3:00 PM
No events today
Results
Feb19
Men's Tennis Final
St. Norbert
L, 6-3
Feb18
Men's Ice Hockey Final
at St. Norbert
L, 5-3
Feb18
Men's Tennis Final
Wis.-La Crosse
L, 9-0
Pleasant Valley (Jackson, Wis.)
Feb18
Men's Basketball Final
at Rockford
W, 68-66
Feb18
Women's Basketball Final
at Rockford
W, 56-52
Feb18
Men's Tennis Final
Judson (IL)
L, 9-0
Pleasant Valley (Jackson, Wis.)
Feb18
Men's Volleyball Final
Greenville
W, 3-0
Feb18
Men's Track and Field TBA
2-0 UWM Panther Tune-Up
Feb18
Women's Track and Field TBA
2-0 UWM Panther Tune-Up
Feb17
Men's Volleyball Final
Fontbonne
W, 3-1
Feb16
Men's Ice Hockey Final
St. Norbert
W, 2-1
TV: Spectrum Sports
Feb15
Women's Basketball Final
at Marian (Wis.)
W, 55-43
Feb14
Men's Basketball Final - OT
at Marian (Wis.)
L, 91-89
Feb11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
Aurora
W, 3-0
Feb11
Men's Basketball Final
Dominican (Ill.)
W, 92-63
Feb11
Men's Volleyball Final
at Loras
W, 3-0
Feb11
Women's Basketball Final
Dominican (Ill.)
W, 73-48
Feb11
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Buena Vista
W, 8-1
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Feb11
Men's Tennis Final
at Cornell College
L, 9-0
Feb11
Men's Track and Field TBA
NTS UW-Platteville Invitational

Raider of the Week

Holly Denfeld Women's BasketballDenfeld became Women’s Basketball’s all-time leading scorer last week, leading the Raiders to a pair of road wins to close out the season. She averaged 28.0 points and 12.0 rebounds per game while shooting 67.5 percent from the field. Wednesday at Marian, she surpassed Catherine Chappell’s program record of 1,790 career points with 28. She also pulled down 10 boards in the game and shot 14-of-18 from the field. She followed that up with another 28-point outing Saturday at Rockford, grabbing another 14 rebounds.