2019 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 30 at Wis.-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. / UW-Whitewater Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carleton @ Whitewater, Wis. UW-Whitewater Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Lakeland @ Whitewater, Wis. UW-Whitewater Invitational L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Benedictine Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. / MSOE Invite L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. / MSOE Invite L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Lake Forest Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. / MSOE Invite W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. / MSOE Invite L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Beloit @ Ripon, Wis. Ripon Red Hawks Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ RIPON, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 at Ripon Ripon, Wis. / Ripon Red Hawks Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Ripon, Wis. Ripon Red Hawks Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 vs. Marian * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 20 vs. UW-Oshkosh @ Stevens Point, Wis. UW-Stevens Point Pointers Invite L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Wis.-Stout @ Stevens Point, Wis. UW-Stevens Point Pointers Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Park @ Stevens Point, Wis. UW-Stevens Point Pointers Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Mount Mary Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Rockford * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 4 at Concordia Chicago * River Forest, Ill. L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 8 at Dominican * River Forest, Ill. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Edgewood * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Illinois Tech * Chicago, Ill. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Mary-Woods @ Chicago, Ill. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Aurora * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Benedictine * Hotchkin Arena - Milwaukee, Wis. / SENIOR NIGHT L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 22 at Alverno * Milwaukee, Wis. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 25 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Milwaukee, Wis. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Robert Morris (Ill.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Mount Mary Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Holy Family College @ Milwaukee, Wis. Mount Mary Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 30 at Lakeland * Plymouth, Wis. L, 3-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event